THE EVOLUTION OF PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION IN THE POST SOVIET COUNTRIES AND REPUBLIC OF UZBEKISTAN
The focus of the essay is on the development of the Republic of Uzbekistan as a state since it proclaimed its sovereignty. It should be noted that the foundation of national statehood was established in a historically brief amount of time. The fundamental principles of this statehood are established by the Constitution of the Republic of Uzbekistan, which unambiguously enshrines the most crucial tenets of social and political organization. On the basis of this legal framework, the nation has undergone a significant administrative reform. State and economic management institutions have also undergone modernization and renewal, while municipal governments have undergone restructuring. In Uzbekistan, a number of regulatory legal acts have been adopted in response to the difficulties with the running of the public service system and approaches to fix them.