THE EFFECTIVENESS OF COOPERATION BETWEEN SENIOR INSPECTORS ON WOMEN’S ISSUES AND THE MAHALLA “SEVEN”
This scientific article analyzes the mechanisms of cooperation between senior inspectors on women’s issues and the mahalla seven (community leadership group), as well as their social effectiveness, which play an important role in ensuring the rights and interests of women in the Republic of Uzbekistan. The study reveals the potential of the mahalla institution, the legal foundations of cooperation, and the forms of preventive, social-protective, and moral-educational activities. In addition, the importance of such cooperation in creating a healthy family environment, preventing violence, promoting women’s employment, and increasing their social activity is substantiated.
Usmonova , S. . (2025). THE EFFECTIVENESS OF COOPERATION BETWEEN SENIOR INSPECTORS ON WOMEN’S ISSUES AND THE MAHALLA “SEVEN”. Eurasian Journal of Law, Finance and Applied Sciences, 5(12), 98–101. Retrieved from https://in-academy.uz/index.php/EJLFAS/article/view/70137