A REGIONAL ANALYSIS OF NON-AGRICULTURAL LAND PRIVATIZATION IN THE REPUBLIC OF UZBEKISTAN
This article analyzes the results of the privatization of non-agricultural land plots in the Republic of Uzbekistan across regions. Particular attention is paid to the study of this process in the Tashkent region, which identified key issues hindering its development. Based on the conducted analysis, practical recommendations have been formulated aimed at improving the mechanism for privatization of non-agricultural land plots in the context of ongoing socio-economic reforms.
Закон Республики Узбекистан «О приватизации земельных участков несельскохозяйственного назначения» 15 ноября 2021 г., № ЗРУ-728
Узбекистанцы смогут приватизировать землю // https://uz.sputniknews.ru/20220215/grajdane-uzbekistana-smogut-privatizirovat-zemlyu-22745779.html
Постановление Кабинета Министров Республики Узбекистан «О мерах по реализации Закона Республики Узбекистан «О приватизации земельных участков несельскохозяйственного назначения» 14 февраля 2022 г., № 71