THE ROLE OF SERVICE NETWORKS IN THE ECONOMY
The article presents the importance of service industries not only in the economy, but also in the social sphere, new types of services, changes in their share in the country's gross domestic product, and proposals and recommendations for the development of service industries.
Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Sh. Mirziyoyev “On the Strategy of Actions for the Further Development of the Republic of Uzbekistan” dated February 7, 2017 No. PF-4947. // “Word of the People” dated February 8, 2017 No. 28 (6722).
Razomasova E.A. Sphere style: theory, cost and development: monograph / E.A. Razomasova; NOU VPO Tsentrosoyuza RF "Sibirsky universitet potrebitelskoy kooperatsii". - Novosibirsk, 2011. - 136 p.
Lazarev V.A. K voprosu o sootnoshenii concepts "service sphere", "non-proizvodstvennaya sphere", "social sphere", "obsluzhivaniya sphere" and "service sphere" // Internet magazine "NAUKOVEDENIE" Volume 8, No. 6 (2016) http://naukovedenie.ru/PDF/53EVN616.pdf (dostup svobodnyy). Go to the screen. summer Russian, English
Muhammedov M.M. “Development of the service sector is a priority issue”. Service Journal. No. 1, 2009.- pp. 47-56.
Tukhliev I.S., Khaitboev R. Basics of tourism // Science and technology 2014-328.
Botirova R., Ikromov I. Current directions of development of the service industry in the regions. No. 11(119)-2017. http://www.biznesdaily.uz
Ochilov I. Types of services and their classification in the conditions of market relations.// Development of service, service and tourism sectors: problems and their solutions. Monograph. - T.: ECONOMY-FINANCE, 2008.
Philip Kotler. Basic marketing. . Perevod s angliyskogo V. B. Bobrova. Obshchaya redaktsiya i vstupitelnaya article E. M. Penkovoi. Moscow.: Progress. 1991
Resolution of the First President of the Republic of Uzbekistan I. Karimov dated May 21, 2007 No. PK-640 "On additional measures to accelerate the development of services in the Republic of Uzbekistan until 2010".