Том 5 № 5 (2026): Общественные науки в современном мире: теоретические и практические исследования
«Zamonaviy dunyoda ijtimoiy fanlar: Nazariy va amaliy izlanishlar» - это национальная онлайн-конференция с открытым доступом, на которой публикуются обзорные тезисы, относящиеся к различным областям. Главная цель состоит в том, чтобы предложить интеллектуальную платформу для национальных ученых, и она направлена на продвижение междисциплинарных исследований. Все рукописи должны быть подготовлены на узбекском, английском или русском языках.
Опубликован: 2026-02-19
EXPERIENCE OF ORGANIZING TOURISM ACTIVITIES IN EUROPEAN COUNTRIES (ON THE EXAMPLE OF FRANCE) AND OPPORTUNITIES FOR ITS APPLICATION IN UZBEKISTAN
In the 21st century, tourism has emerged as one of the strategic sectors of the global economy. According to the World Tourism Organization (UNWTO), the tourism sector accounts for approximately 10% of the world’s gross domestic product and provides every tenth job worldwide. The significance of tourism extends beyond economic revenue, contributing to regional development, cultural exchange, social stability, and international integration.